Legal notices

Copyright

The TOSCA website, the pages comprising the information and elements contained (texts, documents, artwork, photographs, images, graphics) are protected by intellectual property rights of which PMP-TVT is the owner or legitimate licensee.

The user may view all the elements and may print them, copy them or store them provided they are solely and exclusively for his/her personal and private use. Use of these elements for commercial purposes or their distribution and modification, alteration or decompilation is totally prohibited.

Web site use

Under no circumstances TOSCA will be responsible for the damages of any nature directly or indirectly caused by the access to the site or by the use of the information contained in it. TOSCA has the right to modify the site contents and the legal notes at any time and without any notice.

 Access to external websites

No responsibility will be taken by TOSCA regarding the sites accessible through the links contained in the website itself. The responsible of the completeness and accuracy of the information obtained by the user of the linked sites belong to the owners of the sites themselves.

Privacy and Data Protection Policy

Any personal data needed for the users’subscription will be kept secret. We do not share any personal data with any third parties. The user has the right of access to his personal data and the right to rectify any such data that is inaccurate or incomplete.

TOSCA complies with the legislation regarding protection of its subscribers’ personal data and keeps such data strictly confidential pursuant to French Law on the Protection of Personal Data N°78/17 of 6 January 1978.

Abonnez-vous à la newsletter du projet TOSCA pour recevoir les dernières informations concernant les activités, les résultats et les publications du projet ainsi que les évènements à venir.